COMMUNITY

50+ Club

The 50+ Club consists of runners who have run more than 50 marathons. To join, email us at info@seattlemarathon.org.

NameLocationNumber of MarathonsSeattle Marathon TimeYear
"Ultra Al"OR1925.51.002008
Eric BarnesWA623.40.452008
Steve BarrickWA1544.33.342008
Martin BavusoWA753.58.252003
Doug BeyerleinWA943.20.162008
Todd ByersCA2435.14.322008
Rick Cooney Canada573.48.582010
Wayne Cowan Canada535.35.002008
Barry Creppel Jr TX51
DarwinCanada904.13.262008
Bob DolphinWA4375.45.042008
Jerry DuncanOR624.00.102008
Don EllisWA1404.57.432008
Jean "Mama Jean" EvansmoreMD70
Evan FaganCanada1355.122008
Lauri Fauerbach AdamsPA985.42.192008
Judy FisherWA633.57.192008
Paul FitzpatrickWA1024.22.322009
Paul FouchOR64
Ron FowlerWA219 4.12.472009
Steve "El Pinguino" FredericksonWA1656.28.362010
Janet GreenCanada2033.55.152008
Jill HudsonWA514.23.402008
Scott KunzUT92
Wayne La Groix Canada944.25.522008
Joe Las CrucesNM79
Kurt LauerWA1583.47.232009
John LeonhartIA145
Robert LopezWA1933.40.552008
Jon MahoneyCA3573.592008
Sherry MahoneyCA1183.462008
Rob McWilliamCanada1183.46.062009
Charles Oatman Canada713.52.152007
Gary OtheimWA914.18.542008
Josh Owen OR 55 4.16.372009
Tony PhillippiWA184
Jeff Phillips WA503:05:56 2009
Kevin PrentissOR502.57.282008
Scotty RailtonWA703.41.402005
Ralph RiddickWA695.12.322002
Diana RobinsonWA 1503.35.072010
Betsy RogersWA 56 4.45.512009
Linda Rowe-O'NealWA 60 4.27.002009
Ian SharmanEngland812.45.382008
Michael ShiachWA944.07.022008
Arthur Stanger FL 2774.52.192001
Steve SupkoffWA953.25.102007
Bryndis SvavarsdottirIceland975.10.272008
Gunhild Swanson WA 222 4.08.252009
Robert TowneWA56
Steve WaltersOR943:46:00 2009
Xiao TuMD53
Guy YogiWA1113.38.062009
Jennifer YogiWA693.35.412006

If you have completed 50 or more full marathons, you can be a part of the 50+ club. Simply send an email to info@seattlemarathon.org with the following information:

  • Name
  • State/Province of Residence
  • Number of Marathons completed
  • Finish time for most recently completed Seattle Marathon event