ONLINE 5K RACE REGISTRATION EXTENDED THROUGH THURSDAY, 11/27 @ 9PM. ONLINE ONLY.
MARATHON & HALF

2012 Military Results

WOMEN’S MARATHON

Place Name City/State Gun Time Net Time
1 LAURA SPRINGER BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 3:22:45 3:22:32
2 LAUREN MCNIFFLAURENM SOMERVILLE MA 4:14:40 4:13:27
3 DEBORAH HOOVER YELM WA 4:14:49 4:13:39
4 CYNTHIA KEITH HONOLULU HI 4:32:32 4:30:54
5 JAMIE GREENDYK SEATTLE WA 4:35:34 4:34:41
6 JENNIFER ELOGE LINCOLN NE 4:40:42 4:39:18
7 ERIN CANNON SPOKANE CA 4:44:33 4:43:34
8 BRANDI REYNA REDMOND WA 5:04:00 5:02:12
9 JENNY JOHNSTON SEATTLE WA 5:10:11 5:08:54
10 KAYLEA PHOENIX SPARKS NV 5:19:25 5:18:15
11 CHELSI HARRELL FIFE WA 5:21:52 5:20:02
12 NICKY CHAMPAGNE EDMONDS WA 5:22:24 5:21:09
13 SOCHARA CHUMNOEUR TACOMA WA 5:27:40 5:26:40
14 TRACY RUPPRECHT VANCOUVER WA 5:42:25 5:40:32


MEN’S MARATHON

Place Name City/State Gun Time Net Time
1 MARC HULTQUIST DUPONT WA 3:03:30 3:03:26
2 JASON PIDGEON FAYETTEVILLE NC 3:03:31 3:03:25
3 CRAIG O'BRIEN PORT ANGELES WA 3:07:25 3:07:07
4 ANDREW STEPHENS SEATTLE WA 3:24:05 3:23:10
5 STEVEN LIM PUYALLUP WA 3:24:14 3:24:04
6 DANIEL WAKEFIELD HALEIWA HI 3:26:03 3:25:59
7 DOUG DECOSTE VICTORIA ON 3:26:27 3:26:13
8 ANDREW FETHERSTON DUPONT WA 3:26:35 3:26:30
9 GARY KEITH HONOLULU HI 3:28:00 3:27:21
10 WARREN BECK OLYMPIA WA 3:28:14 3:27:02
11 RYAN BIESHAAR SEATTLE WA 3:29:41 3:29:24
12 AARON JOHNSON OAK HARBOR WA 3:30:18 3:29:55
13 STEPHEN BARBER JOINT BASE LEWIS MCCHORD WA 3:32:27 3:31:51
14 BRANDON CATES LAKEWOOD WA 3:35:00 3:34:17
15 JOHN ANDREWS SALEM OR 3:39:04 3:38:21
16 PATRICK STEINER PUYALLUP WA 3:39:08 3:37:57
17 LAURENCE MIXON LACEY WA 3:41:47 3:41:24
18 ANDREW GOODWIN BREMERTON WA 3:45:54 3:45:06
19 HOUSTON BRESHEARS SILVERDALE WA 3:47:28 3:47:19
20 MAX MILLER ANACORTES WA 3:50:39 3:50:17
21 JOHN SPANNUTH SILVERDALE WA 3:51:58 3:51:24
22 JOHN DAVIS TACOMA WA 3:52:09 3:51:13
23 PAUL HUR DUPONT WA 3:52:11 3:51:35
24 BRAD SWANSON DUPONT WA 3:52:42 3:51:19
25 JOSEPH BYRNE DUPONT WA 3:53:10 3:52:14
26 AARON DAVISON PORT ORCHARD WA 3:55:24 3:53:54
27 ALBERT FROLING TACOMA WA 3:55:52 3:55:01
28 STEVEN OWENS BREMERTON WA 4:00:00 3:59:09
29 EDWIN AVILES SPANAWAY WA 4:02:05 4:00:43
30 BRIAN KOPP EVERETT WA 4:06:09 4:05:13
31 ROLAND ST. GERMAIN SILVERDALE WA 4:08:27 4:07:41
32 MATTHEW GRAHAM BREMERTON WA 4:09:00 4:08:50
33 COLLIN TUTTLE PORT ANGELES WA 4:10:14 4:09:55
34 HILARIO ANAYA GRAHAM WA 4:10:16 4:09:21
35 GABE MILLER BREMERTON WA 4:12:39 4:11:33
36 PATRICK MOORE TACOMA WA 4:12:59 4:12:35
37 MATT HORINE KINGWOOD TX 4:17:17 4:16:05
38 JESSE JENSEN TACOMA WA 4:18:23 4:17:27
39 JONATHAN RHOADES BREMERTON WA 4:19:06 4:18:21
40 PHIL MANN SEATTLE WA 4:20:05 4:18:44
41 ANTHONY WEIDNER EVERETT WA 4:20:43 4:19:48
42 EDWARD BROADNAX FT. BRAGG NC 4:21:55 4:20:32
43 MICAH RARICK SPOKANE WA 4:23:38 4:22:39
44 ERIC GLOCER TACOMA WA 4:24:41 4:22:49
45 RYAN FANT MILDLAND MI 4:25:31 4:24:45
46 BRADLEY TERRY POULSBO WA 4:25:54 4:25:42
47 CARTER WILLIAMS ANCHORAGE AK 4:28:31 4:28:25
48 RODRICK KOCH HANSCOM AFB MA 4:29:26 4:29:13
49 BRIAN EASTHAM DUPONT WA 4:31:26 4:30:14
50 ROBERT EVANS GRAHAM WA 4:32:02 4:31:26
51 ERIC CORNELIUS SILVERDALE WA 4:32:56 4:31:02
52 CHRISTOPHER NELSON BREMERTON WA 4:33:51 4:33:13
53 JAMES PASCUAL TACOMA WA 4:40:26 4:39:03
54 NICK ENGERRAN WOODLAND WA 4:44:52 4:44:17
55 SETH PARKER POULSBO WA 4:46:05 4:44:45
56 RYAN PETERSON TACOMA WA 4:49:00 4:48:38
57 CHRIS BLOCK ANCHORAGE AK 4:51:38 4:51:34
58 SEAN HEATH GIG HARBOR WA 4:51:39 4:49:41
59 DARAN TIENCKEN SEATTLE WA 4:53:44 4:51:59
60 ANTHONY DUCKWORTH SEATTLE WA 4:53:44 4:52:00
61 MICAH MCMILLAN GIG HARBOR WA 4:57:14 4:56:39
62 DONTE POLSON BELFAIR WA 5:01:44 5:00:58
63 FORREST RYAN TUMWATER WA 5:02:56 5:01:21
64 BENJAMIN TOWNSEND STEILACOOM WA 5:05:16 5:04:42
65 WILL FLINT TACOMA WA 5:06:31 5:05:04
66 ADAM STORCK SEATTLE WA 5:09:10 5:07:49
67 JOHN HOWARD II OLYMPIA WA 5:11:06 5:10:40
68 ELVIS CORONADO DUPONT WA 5:11:08 5:09:56
69 ANDREW OBANDO LACEY WA 5:11:09 5:09:56
70 ANTONIO FERNANDEZ DUMFRIES VA 5:18:13 5:18:09
71 STEPHEN ADELMAN TACOMA WA 5:22:23 5:20:48
72 VINCENT LUCIO LITTLE ROCK AR 5:46:10 5:44:17
73 CHRISTOPHER KING CSD/CS8 5:59:07 5:58:58
74 CLAYTON DYER LAKEWOOD WA 6:01:58 6:00:06
75 STEPHEN ROBERTS LACEY WA 6:18:04 6:18:00
76 SYLVESTER CLARK TACOMA WA 6:30:15 6:29:14
77 ERIC EASTON FT LEWIS WA 7:06:43 7:05:15


WOMEN’S HALF MARATHON

Place Name City/State Gun Time Net Time
1 ERICA CHABALKO DUPONT WA 1:38:19 1:38:11
2 SARA POPE BREMERTON WA 1:39:59 1:39:25
3 KAROLINE HOOD PUYALLUP WA 1:48:31 1:47:57
4 JAMIE MEDINA AURORA CO 1:49:45 1:48:53
5 ANNA SEMMELROTH DUPONT WA 1:53:39 1:52:39
6 RACHEL IANACONE UNIVERSITY PLACE WA 2:00:32 1:58:11
7 BRANDY LAYTON SILVERDALE WA 2:01:21 1:57:52
8 MARYALICIA VERDECCHIA VANCOUVER WA 2:01:41 2:00:40
9 ALANA SCHASER TACOMA WA 2:03:09 1:59:55
10 SKYE TALKINGTON PENDLETON OR 2:05:21 2:02:54
11 JEN MCDEVITT PORT ANGELES WA 2:06:00 2:04:41
12 SHARON KROZNING WARNER ROBINS GA 2:06:41 2:01:33
13 JENNIFER NEWBAUER BELLINGHAM WA 2:09:43 2:07:10
14 LAURA SCHRADER FEDERAL WAY WA 2:10:00 2:09:13
15 MICHELLE STERLING SCHERTZ TX 2:10:30 2:09:37
16 LORI FIELDS POULSBO WA 2:11:19 2:05:59
17 JENNIFER NGUYEN PORT ORCHARD WA 2:11:26 2:09:17
18 FRANKIE HARMS SEATTLE WA 2:15:09 2:13:39
19 KELLY THORKILSON ASTORIA OR 2:17:21 2:13:30
20 MAI LEE ESKELUND SIERRA VISTA AZ 2:17:30 2:15:28
21 HEATHER KENNEDY TACOMA WA 2:17:30 2:15:27
22 JEANETTE JACKSON ANACORTES WA 2:20:08 2:16:53
23 JACQUELINE ROSENTHAL TACOMA WA 2:20:23 2:14:32
24 ADRIENNE LOPATA BREMERTON WA 2:21:40 2:19:45
25 AMANDA ANDERSON COUPEVILLE WA 2:25:44 2:23:32
26 NELLIE ALLEN-LOGAN BREMERTON WA 2:25:56 2:22:02
27 JENNIFER VAN WYCK GIG HARBOR WA 2:29:01 2:23:15
28 REBECCA MATZ SACRAMENTO CA 2:30:48 2:27:00
29 JULIE BURSON EDMONDS WA 2:31:15 2:26:58
30 ALISON AMAN LACEY WA 2:35:03 2:34:19
31 AMANDA COST SEATTLE WA 2:37:53 2:34:17
32 MISAKO YOSHIDA SENDAISHI MIYAGIKEN, JAPAN 2:40:45 2:38:51
33 SABRINA SHERROD LAKEWOOD WA 2:42:25 2:41:37
34 CAROLYN SUMNER DALLAS TX 2:46:06 2:22:30
35 JAYME REED SILVERDALE WA 3:04:24 3:01:34
36 DANIELLE MIDGLEY-HAAS BREMERTON WA 3:04:24 3:01:34
37 MASHANDRA ELAM PUYALLUP WA 3:04:35 2:59:59
38 KARIANNA WAGNER JOINT BASE LEWIS MCCHORD WA 4:07:54 4:03:32


MEN’S HALF MARATHON

Place Name City/State Gun Time Net Time
1 GARRETT IANACONE UNIVERSITY PL WA 1:19:32 1:19:30
2 SEAN BONATO BELLINGHAM WA 1:22:19 1:22:09
3 SHAUN HAYES SEATTLE WA 1:25:03 1:24:58
4 JOEL BRAMAN BREMERTON WA 1:27:07 1:27:00
5 MICHAEL SARGENT LAKEWOOD WA 1:30:54 1:30:38
6 SEAN SCACE EVERETT WA 1:39:27 1:38:36
7 TIM TOERBER TACOMA WA 1:41:27 1:37:37
8 STEVE JOHNS PUYALLUP WA 1:42:20 1:41:56
9 NICK MAUDLIN VANCOUVER WA 1:43:19 1:41:11
10 ERIC FOSTER PORT ORCHARD WA 1:43:55 1:43:23
11 SEAN GIVENS MCCHORD AIR FORCE BASE WA 1:45:28 1:45:14
12 MICHAEL GOODMAN FPO 1:45:40 1:43:49
13 JAMES HART WATERTOWN NY 1:46:54 1:44:40
14 JEREMY LABUDA JBLM WA 1:49:05 1:43:54
15 EDWARD FISHER SAINT IGNACE MI 1:50:52 1:45:34
16 MARC SCHUH STANWOOD WA 1:51:07 1:50:40
17 AUSTIN HACKETT TUKWILA WA 1:51:58 1:48:08
18 CHRISTIAN MEYER MILTON WA 1:53:16 1:50:57
19 MICHAEL CORIA POULSBO WA 1:53:22 1:53:21
20 CHRISTIAN HECK SILVERDALE WA 1:53:22 1:53:21
21 DENNIS RAGASA SILVERDALE WA 1:55:35 1:53:46
22 DANIEL BREWER WOODINVILLE WA 1:56:00 1:54:48
23 GEORGE LEONARD TACOMA WA 1:58:08 1:57:43
24 THOMAS BEGNAL ANACORTES WA 2:00:04 1:57:22
25 DOUG ADAMS LYNNWOOD WA 2:00:14 1:58:41
26 DAVID ERFORT JR LAKEWOOD WA 2:00:30 1:55:55
27 DANIEL COLE PROVO UT 2:00:53 2:00:21
28 CHRISTOPHER PURDUM PORT ORCHARD WA 2:01:05 1:59:03
29 JUAN CARDONA PORT ORCHARD WA 2:01:08 1:59:07
30 DAVID GARCIA EVERETT WA 2:01:36 1:57:13
31 CHASE PARK IRVING TX 2:02:01 1:54:13
32 DEAN OWENS FEDERAL WAY WA 2:02:04 1:59:45
33 PHODAOTHONG SYSOURATH LAKEWOOD WA 2:04:21 1:59:46
34 JOSH CARMACK PORT ORCHARD WA 2:04:42 2:03:55
35 ROBERT RIPPS PORT ORCHARD WA 2:05:22 2:03:53
36 JEREMY SMITH BREMERTON WA 2:05:23 2:04:36
37 JB BROEMMEL DUPONT WA 2:07:16 2:03:55
38 KYLE KOBOLD BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 2:08:48 2:06:11
39 DAVID VAN WYCK GIG HARBOR WA 2:09:09 2:03:17
40 MICHAEL LUKE BREMERTON WA 2:09:11 2:04:18
41 DENNIS WISE FORT LEWIS WA 2:10:00 2:08:05
42 RYAN REITH RENTON WA 2:11:20 2:08:38
43 WAYNE GOVEIA SEATTLE WA 2:12:59 2:11:07
44 MICHAEL FUDGE SEATTLE WA 2:13:46 2:12:52
45 BRANDON STUCKEY FPO AP 2:13:46 2:12:52
46 JOHN JOYCE HELENA MT 2:13:59 2:12:57
47 DAVID ROGERS UNIVERSITY PLACE WA 2:14:32 2:13:50
48 KARL SANDER OAK HARBOR WA 2:15:23 2:13:53
49 BRYAN LASSITER BREMERTON WA 2:17:03 2:15:33
50 JEFFREY NEWELL SEATTLE WA 2:17:47 2:15:56
51 JIM TAYLOR KENNEWICK WA 2:19:11 2:18:24
52 TODD MALONE PORT ORCHARD WA 2:19:58 1:53:39
53 RYAN WELLS PORT ORCHARD WA 2:21:14 2:17:43
54 MARTIN MITCHELL DUPONT WA 2:21:30 2:20:00
55 JEFF MARTIN JUNEAU AK 2:24:33 2:22:10
56 TERENCE CHARLES BREMERTON WA 2:25:45 2:21:51
57 WILLIAM TRIPLETT TULALIP WA 2:25:50 2:22:46
58 MARK KERR TACOMA WA 2:28:57 2:26:57
59 DAMEON PEREZ SILVERDALE WA 2:29:13 2:26:04
60 DAVID WORSLEY TACOMA WA 2:29:33 2:27:37
61 ERICH PARTSCH SILVERDALE WA 2:31:13 2:29:09
62 TREVOR LEMOS FORT LEWIS WA 2:31:19 2:26:44
63 ANTHONY WARD LACEY WA 2:33:08 2:28:05
64 THOMAS BUTTERS PORT ORCHARD WA 2:34:38 2:32:10
65 ALAN WAGNER JOINT BASE LEWIS MCCHORD WA 2:35:01 2:34:50
66 CRAIG AMAN LACEY WA 2:35:04 2:34:20
67 MICAH HITCHCOCK PUYALLUP WA 2:37:43 2:33:03
68 TIMOTHY RYAN BONNEY LAKE WA 2:41:50 2:38:58
69 PATRICK DILLE BREMERTON WA 2:44:49 2:41:42
70 VINCENT GUSMANO MIAMI BEACH FL 2:55:22 2:53:39
71 MARCO HERNANDEZ BLUFFTON SC 2:56:58 2:33:22
72 JUSTIN KOHRS SEATTLE WA 3:03:59 2:59:18
73 JORDAN SEMBOWER SEATTLE WA 3:12:03 3:10:26
74 JAMES DIXON OLALLA WA 3:20:19 3:16:09
75 ROBERT MARSHALL ALAMEDA CA 3:23:47 3:20:00
76 JUAN SVENNINGSEN TUALATIN OR 3:29:37 2:41:59
77 BRIAN TABIOS LAKEWOOD WA 3:34:45 3:26:42
78 MICHAEL MIHALYI SPANAWAY WA 3:51:29 3:47:26
79 DOUGLAS H STUTZ PORT ORCHARD WA 4:23:10 4:18:36