Get your Runpix finisher info here.
MARATHON & HALF

2013 Military Results

WOMEN’S MARATHON

Place First Name Last Name City State Net Time Gun Time
1 MEGHAN ZEHRINGER Vancouver WA 4:02:05 4:03:00
2 CYNTHIA KEITH Honolulu HI 4:02:59 4:03:47
3 ELIZABETH CAMPBELL Bainbridge Island WA 4:10:58 4:12:05
4 DEANNA BECK Anchorage AK 4:24:05 4:25:23
5 CHRISTIN KIM Tacoma WA 4:34:45 4:36:27
6 SARA GALER Tacoma WA 4:34:29 4:36:35
7 JESSICA JACQUAY Fairchild Air Force Base WA 4:47:56 4:49:24
8 LISA WOTKOWICZ Spokane WA 4:47:56 4:49:25
9 SAMANTHA HANSEN Layton UT 4:56:55 4:58:06
10 DARA SHIN Olympia WA 5:28:04 5:30:07
11 LARA OWCZARSKI Silverdale WA 5:44:51 5:46:51
12 RACHEL MAURER Mukilteo WA 5:58:09 5:58:21


MEN’S MARATHON

Place First NameLast Name CityState Gun Time Net Time
1 MICHAEL HAYDELL Mountlake Terrace WA 2:56:05 2:56:06
2 GARY KEITH Honolulu HI 3:11:21 3:11:30
3 MICHAEL NISSEN Veradale WA 3:12:20 3:12:34
4 JON LUMB Seattle WA 3:14:57 3:15:03
5 KEVIN JONES Tacoma WA 3:15:54 3:15:58
6 JUSTIN MEJIA Silverdale WA 3:20:26 3:20:30
7 SCOTT MCGREW Long Beach WA 3:20:26 3:20:32
8 MARK MANOSO University Place WA 3:28:39 3:29:02
9 NICHOLAS NOCE Dupont WA 3:29:42 3:30:06
10 ANTHONY EPPS Bremerton WA 3:34:40 3:35:10
11 BARRY AMMONS Dupont WA 3:44:00 3:44:21
12 BRADLEY ANTONIDES Tacoma WA 3:44:40 3:44:50
13 DANIEL ALBERS Olympia WA 3:44:41 3:44:52
14 NICHOLAS VAN KIRK Olympia WA 3:45:44 3:47:50
15 MICHAEL PORTER Saint Johns MI 3:49:24 3:49:48
16 STEVEN JONES Bremerton WA 3:51:35 3:52:04
17 STEPHEN STOCK Dupont WA 3:52:57 3:53:07
18 RYAN COLE Tacoma WA 3:54:59 3:55:19
19 STEVEN RILEY Seabeck WA 3:54:52 3:55:23
20 GILBERT VENZOR. Tacoma WA 3:55:36 3:55:57
21 ANDREW KOCSIS Ilion NY 3:58:01 3:59:03
22 ANDREW MCKEE Olympia WA 3:59:26 4:00:03
23 ANDREW GOODWIN Bremerton WA 4:00:56 4:01:21
24 KARL ALEXANDER Sears MI 3:59:53 4:01:50
25 JOHN PAULSON Lakewood WA 4:04:31 4:04:46
26 CRAIG MOREHEAD Puyallup WA 4:06:08 4:06:17
27 KENNETH PATTERSON Yelm WA 4:09:16 4:10:02
28 NATHAN KAY Spokane WA 4:09:54 4:10:26
29 MARK SLEPSKI Woodinville WA 4:11:58 4:12:10
30 KEVIN UEUNTEN Seattle WA 4:11:01 4:12:15
31 JAMES HORNER Bonney Lake WA 4:13:21 4:14:32
32 MICHAEL BARTLETT Tacoma WA 4:15:02 4:16:33
33 DAVID SMITH Arlington WA 4:18:07 4:19:26
34 SEAN ANGUS Dupont WA 4:18:59 4:20:04
35 ADAM STORCK Seattle WA 4:21:31 4:22:49
36 DANIEL WILLIAMS Dupont WA 4:25:15 4:26:00
37 ERIC ALFIERI Tacoma WA 4:25:25 4:26:04
38 JACOB TAYLOR Hanford CA 4:25:33 4:26:49
39 BENJAMIN STUDLEY Snohomish WA 4:26:41 4:27:44
40 MICHAEL FRECHETTE METHUEN MA 4:26:17 4:28:31
41 WILLIAM TANNLER Spanaway WA 4:29:25 4:31:31
42 CHRIS ROGERS Seattle WA 4:32:13 4:33:46
43 DANIEL GRIFFIN Marysville WA 4:33:41 4:33:56
44 CARL FOSTER Roy WA 4:34:13 4:34:29
45 ZACHARY JAMES Gig Harbor WA 4:32:26 4:34:29
46 ANDREW BUNCE Lacey WA 4:37:01 4:38:20
47 ERIC GLOCER Tacoma WA 4:39:33 4:40:53
48 JEREMY SMITH Bremerton WA 4:40:32 4:41:56
49 ALBERT SMITH Puyallup WA 4:40:16 4:42:00
50 GREGORY DONOVAN Portland OR 4:41:47 4:43:21
51 NICHOLAS SOCCIO Silverdale WA 4:42:36 4:43:36
52 TROY MARTIN Bend OR 4:48:33 4:49:29
53 DANIEL BIEMANN Seattle WA 4:51:14 4:51:49
54 DEREK CLEMENT Puyallup WA 4:51:14 4:52:20
55 RUSSELL PHILLIPS IV University Place WA 4:52:16 4:53:08
56 JUSTIN THOMPSON Fairchild Air Force Base WA 4:51:54 4:53:22
57 ERIC AIME Spanaway WA 4:59:13 5:00:40
58 TIMOTHY WALTON Madison WI 5:05:50 5:07:17
59 MARTIN CASAREZ Bremerton WA 5:05:58 5:07:29
60 ANDREW ENSOR Tacoma WA 5:07:37 5:08:29
61 JORGE TELLEZ Fairfax VA 5:09:36 5:11:07
62 TIMOTHY DENNELLY Lake Stevens WA 5:09:37 5:11:09
63 WILLIAM KARPOWICH Orting WA 5:17:44 5:18:19
64 JONATHON HOFFNAUER Kent WA 5:17:46 5:18:23
65 JACOB MASSIE Kent WA 5:26:19 5:26:49
66 ZACKARY JETER North Bend OR 5:50:49 5:51:20
67 JEDIDIAH NELSEN Spokane WA 6:09:25 6:10:20
68 BRIEN HOUSTON Odenton MD 6:44:25 6:45:30
69 ANTHONY APSAY Renton WA 7:04:40 7:05:56


WOMEN’S HALF MARATHON

Place First NameLast Name CityState Gun Time Net Time
1 TANA AVELLAR Seattle WA 1:49:15 1:50:36
2 ASHLEY HARPER Tacoma WA 1:49:57 1:51:27
3 COLETTE SPRENGER Oak Harbor WA 1:55:08 1:58:04
4 VALERIE ZAGURSKY Lacey WA 1:58:36 1:59:48
5 ELIZABETH CROWELL Kingston WA 1:58:43 2:00:17
6 VANESSA MELLON Dupont WA 1:58:22 2:01:01
7 KARI BRUBAKER Seattle WA 2:04:06 2:05:10
8 AMANDA EVJENE Spanaway WA 2:05:59 2:10:55
9 KAYLYN BERNARD ESCANABA -- 2:00:26 2:11:07
10 COURTNEY HALL Lacey WA 2:10:34 2:13:29
11 CHRISTINE DOWNS Dupont WA 2:13:36 2:14:20
12 CAROLYN KROPINAK Puyallup WA 2:13:22 2:15:17
13 KATY KOVAR Bremerton WA 2:15:43 2:16:52
14 JAMIE GREENDYK Seattle WA 2:15:44 2:19:10
15 DIANA ZUNIGA Olympia WA 2:18:53 2:19:42
16 BEVERLY BEAVERS Dupont WA 2:19:01 2:20:06
17 STEPHANY DANIELL Bremerton WA 2:18:04 2:22:04
18 CAT MELLETTE Seattle WA 2:19:07 2:23:22
19 HOLLY HUNTER Olympia WA 2:18:38 2:23:53
20 JESSICA FRIDAY Surprise AZ 2:24:36 2:25:34
21 FRANKIE HARMS Seattle WA 2:22:30 2:27:19
22 MCCRAE HARRISON Seattle WA 2:22:31 2:27:20
23 ROSEALY JONES Dupont WA 2:26:23 2:27:41
24 GINA CAYLOR Seattle WA 2:26:05 2:29:49
25 REBECCA MATZ Roseville CA 2:27:23 2:30:46
26 RACHEL WADE BROWN Seattle WA 2:31:05 2:33:34
27 LAURA LANDEN Olympia WA 2:32:19 2:34:31
28 ROBERTA BROWN Tacoma WA 2:29:14 2:34:56
29 SHELLY PARKER Dupont WA 2:30:39 2:35:38
30 MISAKO YOSHIDA SENDAI-SHI AOBA-KU -- 2:35:52 2:38:21
31 KRISTEN WARMAN FPO, AP -- 2:42:58 2:45:09
32 KATHRYN GLANCE Fairchild Air Force Base WA 2:46:57 2:47:34
33 MEGAN RIGGINS Tacoma WA 2:47:05 2:51:37
34 JESSICA PLACEK Mountlake Terrace WA 2:52:30 2:55:34
35 TANYA PUENTE Everett WA 2:47:20 2:56:04
36 SOODJAI PONGSUVANRAT Silverdale WA 2:44:31 3:01:43
37 LISE GRENIER Tacoma WA 3:02:52 3:07:08
38 MAUREEN PENNINGTON Bremerton WA 3:02:10 3:09:34
39 CHRISTIANA FLOECK Everett WA 3:41:55 3:43:46


MEN’S HALF MARATHON

Place First NameLast Name CityState Gun Time Net Time
1 CHRIS SPRINGER Bainbridge Island WA 1:22:36 1:22:37
2 MATTHEW BROWN Santa Rosa CA 1:27:56 1:28:28
3 WILLIAM COURTEMANCHE Tacoma WA 1:31:07 1:31:41
4 DAVE WEILAND Silverdale WA 1:31:59 1:32:01
5 SPENCER GARRISON Dupont WA 1:32:39 1:35:34
6 BRIAN DOWNS Dupont WA 1:37:23 1:37:34
7 CHRIS KOSCHNITZKY Seattle WA 1:37:38 1:37:49
8 JOSEPH LOCKE Tacoma WA 1:37:00 1:39:35
9 KYLE THOMPSON Onalaska WA 1:40:16 1:41:47
10 ZACHERY VOGT Tacoma WA 1:43:02 1:43:25
11 ADAM ERICKSON Dupont WA 1:41:55 1:43:50
12 CYRIL KOMANECKY Olympia WA 1:43:57 1:45:31
13 CLARENCE MORRIS JR Tacoma WA 1:44:26 1:45:53
14 BRANDON BOWMAN Silverdale WA 1:46:01 1:46:34
15 TORREY LANGDON Tacoma WA 1:43:30 1:46:36
16 MIKE BERENS Port Orchard WA 1:46:28 1:47:41
17 STEPHEN BROWN Puyallup WA 1:45:53 1:47:58
18 MARC SCHUH Stanwood WA 1:48:11 1:48:26
19 ROBERT LANG Dupont WA 1:50:21 1:52:04
20 ROBERT LEE Tacoma WA 1:51:27 1:52:56
21 JOSHUA SMITHERS Dupont WA 1:47:38 1:52:59
22 JOSHUA LOTT Olympia WA 1:51:03 1:53:29
23 ISRAEL CHAVEZ Tacoma WA 1:51:37 1:53:43
24 BRYAN DOAN Tacoma WA 1:50:47 1:53:53
25 KIM MENDEZ Dupont WA 1:52:02 1:54:02
26 BARTON BLACKORBY Tacoma WA 1:52:19 1:54:07
27 CHRIS REID Sammamish WA 1:52:37 1:55:07
28 HARRISON MCLEAN Steilacoom WA 1:53:55 1:56:14
29 GLEN BOWEN Bremerton WA 1:54:54 1:57:51
30 ANDREW KANG Tacoma WA 1:57:24 1:57:54
31 BERNIE FERNANDEZ Dupont WA 1:56:43 1:58:09
32 DONTE POLSON Belfair WA 1:55:14 1:59:01
33 BRYAN HUSERS Lynnwood WA 1:59:43 2:00:41
34 ANDREW MELLON Dupont WA 1:58:22 2:01:01
35 DARAN TIENCKEN Seattle WA 2:00:32 2:01:37
36 CARLON ADDISON Dupont WA 2:00:29 2:02:25
37 MATTHEW KRAUSE Colorado Springs CO 2:00:23 2:03:07
38 ERIC CORNELIUS Bremerton WA 1:59:00 2:03:11
39 SAM SCHULTZ FPO AP -- 2:01:05 2:04:23
40 ANTHONY DUCKWORTH Seattle WA 2:04:06 2:05:10
41 BRENDAN BROPHY Seattle WA 2:02:27 2:06:14
42 DAVID GOEDEN JR Marysville WA 2:06:15 2:08:22
43 GARY GAMBACORTA Silverdale WA 2:07:53 2:12:05
44 PAUL GITZEN Silverdale WA 2:11:04 2:12:40
45 LOU KANGAS Dupont WA 2:07:38 2:13:07
46 PARHAM GHAVAMI Seattle WA 2:08:54 2:13:12
47 ROBERT WYLAND Puyallup WA 2:13:22 2:15:17
48 TAYLOR MOSERA Tacoma WA 2:15:54 2:16:06
49 JON LOFTIS Alameda CA 2:17:58 2:19:00
50 PATRICK BLOTZER Bremerton WA 2:14:05 2:19:18
51 JAMES THOMAS Bremerton WA 2:17:34 2:19:25
52 JEREMY WESTCOTT Oak Harbor WA 2:18:31 2:20:40
53 ROB DION Brinnon WA 2:18:48 2:20:42
54 STEVEN BERNICK Seattle WA 2:18:04 2:22:04
55 TREVOR HUNTER Olympia WA 2:18:39 2:23:53
56 ROBERT RIPPS Port Orchard WA 2:24:02 2:24:26
57 IAN JOHNSON Bainbridge Island WA 2:23:41 2:24:58
58 JEFF BIRCHFIELD Seattle WA 2:22:08 2:25:15
59 KARL KEYES Poulsbo WA 2:23:57 2:25:38
60 SEAN HEATH Gig Harbor WA 2:20:08 2:27:23
61 BRADFORD ALLEN Anchorage AK 2:24:04 2:27:44
62 JAY CHOE Mercer Island WA 2:26:32 2:29:11
63 SHAWN SZOKE Port Orchard WA 2:25:48 2:29:15
64 ALEX MARTFELD Pensacola FL 2:26:05 2:29:49
65 TERRY CHARLES Spring Valley CA 2:27:06 2:31:06
66 KARL SANDER Oak Harbor WA 2:29:45 2:31:27
67 JOHN HARLOW Lakewood WA 2:28:38 2:32:30
68 DOUGLAS H STUTZ Port Orchard WA 2:30:18 2:33:04
69 ALEX FLUTSCH Tacoma WA 2:33:41 2:35:04
70 MARC FERNAND POBLETE Auburn WA 2:37:24 2:41:54
71 NICHOLAS BAKER Seattle WA 2:55:17 3:00:12
72 ALAN KELLY Tacoma WA 3:04:46 3:08:45
73 MIKE VALLES Olympia WA 3:05:10 3:09:13
74 BRANDON HASSON Tacoma WA 3:09:57 3:12:16
75 BRUCE MCCOLLUM Vancouver WA 3:22:20 3:27:41
76 STEVEN MILLER Mountlake Terrace WA 3:35:41 3:43:00